free portfolio site templates

Chaya Semple

Kate Hahn

Josh Clement

Vince Schmoeckel

Randy Flammond

Kim Kay McCarty Martin

Richard Hackett

David Ofalt

Gilbert Floyd

Past Department Commanders 

CHARLES E. PEW 1919 – 1920 HELENA

WILLIAM G. FERGUSON 1920 – 1921 MILES CITY

C. THOMAS BUSHA, JR 1921 – 1922 HELENA

LOY J. MOLUMBY 1922 – 1923 GREAT FALLS

QUINCY SCOTT 1923 – 1924 LEWISTOWN

N. J. GILLILAND 1924 – 1925 FORSYTH

CHARLES L. SHERIDAN 1925 – 1926 HELENA

HARRY M. JOHNSON 1926 – 1927 ANACONDA

HERBERT KIBLER 1927 – 1928 HAVRE

DAN B. NOBLE 1928 – 1929 POPLAR

HAROLD F. DEPUE 1929 – 1930 SIDNEY

J. A. LIVINGSTON 1930 – 1931 BUTTE

ARTHUR F. LAMEY 1931 – 1932 HAVRE

GEORGE A HORKAN 1932 – 1933 BOZEMAN

JAMES M. GARY 1933 – 1934 KALISPELL

HUGH N. MARRON 1934 – 1935 WOLF POINT

EARL N. GENSBERGER 1935 – 1936 BUTTE

CLARENCE H. OLSON 1936 – 1937 SWEET GRASS

ORY J. ARMSTRONG 1937 – 1938 KALISPELL

WILLIAM H. REIF 1938 – 1939 BOZEMAN

GEORGE M. GOSMAN 1939 – 1940 DILLON

FRANK E FLAHERTY 1940 – 1941 GREAT FALLS

JAMES T. ANNIN 1941 – 1941 COLUMBUS

J. B. C. KNIGHT 1942 – 1943 ANACONDA

CHAUNCEY P. BIFFLE 1943 – 1944 MILES CITY

GEORGE A. WRIGHT 1944 – 1945 HAVRE

ED O. ORLEMAN 1945 – 1946 LIVINGSTON

CHARLES J. ROGERS 1946 – 1947 BILLINGS

GLENN L. DENTON 1947 – 1948 MILES CITY

E.F. “GENE” NAEGELE 1948 – 1949 HELENA

VIC O. OVERCASH 1949 – 1950 CUT BANK

WALTER “PINKY” BARNARD 1950 – 1951 BUTTE

GROVER C. SCHMIDT 1951 – 1952 FORT BENTON

E.A. “GENE” KING 1952 – 1953 LIVINGSTON

W.C. “CHARLIE” WALLACE 1953 – 1954 ANACONDA

JACK WULF 1954 – 1955 BUTTE

JOYCE WOHLGEMUTH 1955 – 1956 VAUGHN

RUSSELL W. LINDBORG 1956 – 1957 MISSOULA


HAROLD S. BRUBAKER 1957 – 1958 TERRY

DR. J. PAUL CAMPBELL 1958 – 1959 BOZEMAN

NEIL SHEPHERD 1959 – 1960 CHESTER

WILLIAM A. LINDSAY 1960 – 1961 VALIER

ALLEN H. SABOE 1961 – 1962 POPLAR

E.J. “GENE” CALLAGHAN 1962 – 1963 HELENA

H.B. “HIKE” MAINS 1963 – 1964 BILLINGS

P.W. “PAT” KELLEY 1964 – 1965 SUNBURST

FRANKLIN D. PEHRSON 1965 – 1966 CHINOOK

ANDREW D. EGGENBERGER 1966 – 1967 HARLOWTON

JOHN E. HELMING 1967 – 1968 WISDOM

EARLE M. ANGELL 1968 – 1969 MISSOULA

FELIX E. RESTAD 1969 – 1970 BILLINGS

R.W. “BOB” WILLIAMS 1970 – 1971 HOBSON

ALBIN A. “AL” MULTZ 1971 – 1972 THREE FORKS

HENRY M. SAMSON 1972 – 1973 ANACONDA

THEODORE P. CRAWFORD 1973 – 1974 VALIER

ROBERT A. PETRUSHA 1974 – 1975 LIBBY

RAY J. NYDEGGER 1975 – 1976 TOWNSEND

HAROLD ZENT 1976 – 1977 HYSHAM

PETE J. TUSS 1977 – 1978 LEWISTOWN

WILLIAM HEIKKINEN 1978 – 1979 MISSOULA

DAVID SHANNON 1979 – 1980 DUTTON

W.P. “BILL” PETERSON 1980 – 1981 BILLINGS

JOSEPH W. KRALL 1981 – 1982 SUNBURST

RICHARD A. GRANT 1982 – 1983 CORVALLIS

HERMAN JENSEN 1983 – 1984 CULBERTSON

C.H. “HAL” MANSON 1984 – 1985 HELENA

ARNOLD W. BEZDEK 1985 – 1986 LAUREL

DONALD BUFFINGTON 1986 – 1987 CHESTER

LOUIS P. FUHRINGER 1987 – 1988 DUTTON

JAMES W. VAN KOTEN 1988 – 1989 HELENA

RAYMOND SEERUP 1989 – 1990 BILLINGS

RICH BROWN 1990 – 1991 HELENA

RALPH D. GARDNER 1991 – 1992 LEWISTOWN

CHARLIE BROWN 1992 – 1993 MISSOULA

DON PEMBERTON 1993 – 1994 BROWNING


 


JOHN PELLEGRINI 1994 – 1995 ANACONDA

CHARLES VAN GORDEN 1995 – 1996 VALIER

MAURICE DEVERILL 1996 – 1997 BILLINGS

RUDDY R. REILLY 1997 – 1998 CASCADE

JOYCE BABCOCK 1998 – 1999 CUSTER ARTHUR SELL 1999 – 2000 BIG TIMBER

ARTHUR ELLISON 2000 – 2001 ANACONDA 

EDWARD SPERRY 2001 – 2002 STEVENSVILLE

CARL NORDBERG 2002 – 2003 HELENA

BOB O. BEALS 2003 – 2004 FORSYTH

SYLVIA BEALS 2004 – 2005 FORSYTH

NEIL NEARY 2005 – 2006 BUTTE

MERVIN GUNDERSON 2006 – 2007 BELGRADE

DAVID MCLEAN 2007 – 2008 ANACONDA

ELMER PALMER 2008 – 2009 LOLO

JACK MITCHELL 2009 – 2010 POLSON

DAVID DRIVER 2010 – 2011 GREAT FALLS

EVERETT ROBISON 2011 – 2012 BILLINGS

JAMES CARLISLE 2012 – 2013 CULBERTSON

DICK ELLWEIN 2013-2014 HELENA

ROGER HANCOCK 2014-2015 LOLO

JIM GROSSET 2015-2016 CALGARY,AB

PETER “HAL”RICE 2016-2017 GERALDINE

LARRY DOBB 2017-2018 HARLOWTON

RICHARD KLOSE 2018-2019 LAUREL